HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

32, SPITFIRE WAY, SO31 4RT

Detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£664,592

Median £4,552/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£413,500Median £660,000£750,000
Estimated value: £664,592Last sold (Nov 2018): £557,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO31 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 OLD PRIORY CLOSE
SO31 4QP · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000160£4,625C88%
14 QUAY HAVEN
SO31 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000138£4,457C85%
44 HOME RULE ROAD
SO31 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000145£4,552C85%
THE COTTAGE, 1 AMBERWOOD MEWS
SO31 8JW · Detached
Feb 2026£413,500125£3,308C85%
239 WARSASH ROAD
SO31 9NY · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000133£5,038C85%
17 LAUREL GARDENS
SO31 6QH · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000132£4,394C85%
259 BRIDGE ROAD
SO31 7FN · Detached
Feb 2026£577,524138£4,185C85%
21 GRAY CLOSE
SO31 9TB · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000159£3,868C84%
24 DIBLES ROAD
SO31 9HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000149£5,034D83%
AVALON HUNGERFORD
SO31 8DF · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000153£4,575C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address