Estimated value
£707,200
Median £4,420/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£577,524Median £616,500£800,000
Estimated value: £707,200Last sold (Aug 2025): £595,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SO31 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 QUAY HAVEN SO31 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 138 | £4,457 | C | 86% |
7 MILLERS VIEW SO31 8JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £616,500 | 181 | £3,406 | C | 85% |
44 HOME RULE ROAD SO31 6LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 145 | £4,552 | C | 85% |
2 BRIGANTINE ROAD SO31 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 180 | £4,111 | C | 85% |
4 BOUNDARY ACRE SO31 1DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 154 | £4,513 | D | 85% |
259 BRIDGE ROAD SO31 7FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £577,524 | 138 | £4,185 | C | 85% |
29 RED OAKS DRIVE SO31 1DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 151 | £3,974 | B | 85% |
21 GRAY CLOSE SO31 9TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | C | 84% |
10 RED OAKS DRIVE SO31 1DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 137 | £4,489 | D | 84% |