HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

43, UPPER NORTHAM ROAD, SO30 4EA

Other·295·EPC C
Estimated value
£967,895

Median £3,281/m² in your area × 295 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £585,000£40,270,145
Estimated value: £967,895Last sold (Oct 2018): £650,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO30 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHALICE COURT
SO30 4TA · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000207£3,140C71%
HEATHERS OUTLANDS LANE
SO30 2HD · Other
Sept 2025£485,000235£2,064B71%
12 ST JOHNS CENTRE
SO30 4QU · Other
Jul 2025£225,000 - - - 69%
UNIT 3 SOLENT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SO30 2FX · Other
Dec 2025£430,000 - - - 68%
4 QUAYSIDE
SO30 2UG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000210£4,762C66%
22 NOYCE COURT
SO30 3HY · Other
Jan 2026£585,000131£4,466C66%
CHALCROFT DISTRIBUTION PARK (UNIT 13A) BURNETTS LANE
SO30 2PA · Other
Sept 2025£40,270,145 - - - 65%
24 BLYTH GARDENS
SO30 4DJ · Other
Sept 2025£210,00064£3,281B64%
41 UPPER NORTHAM ROAD
SO30 4EA · Detached
May 2025£585,000194£3,015C64%
THE HEDGE ROWS, 62 (1) LOWER NORTHAM ROAD
SO30 4FG · Detached
Mar 2026£432,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address