Estimated value
£513,279
Median £4,387/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £485,000£545,000
Estimated value: £513,279Last sold (Nov 2015): £373,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SO30 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS SO30 2UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 105 | £4,286 | C | 91% |
108 MISSENDEN ACRES SO30 2RE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,000 | 126 | £4,103 | D | 88% |
32 STANIER WAY SO30 2XF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 111 | £4,613 | D | 87% |
7 WELLSTEAD WAY SO30 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | C | 87% |
63 LODDON CLOSE SO30 2HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 101 | £4,752 | B | 86% |
71A HIGH STREET SO30 2ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 130 | £3,731 | C | 86% |
58 ELLIOT RISE SO30 2RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 108 | £4,954 | C | 86% |
67 GOODLANDS VALE SO30 4SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £452,000 | 117 | £3,863 | C | 85% |
16 BLUESTAR GARDENS SO30 2UZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 119 | £4,580 | C | 85% |