HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

9, GILES CLOSE, SO30 2TH

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,396

Median £4,613/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£512,000
Estimated value: £424,396Last sold (Jun 2021): £530,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO30 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WAINWRIGHT GARDENS
SO30 2NF · Detached
Dec 2025£369,00081£4,556D88%
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C87%
173 WALKER GARDENS
SO30 2AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091D86%
61 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000105£4,762D85%
25 STIRLING CRESCENT
SO30 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432C85%
29 GULLYCROFT MEAD
SO30 4SR · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00097£4,227D85%
32 STANIER WAY
SO30 2XF · Detached
Feb 2026£512,000111£4,613D84%
60 JENKYNS CLOSE
SO30 2UQ · Detached
Aug 2025£399,95079£5,063D84%
63 LODDON CLOSE
SO30 2HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000101£4,752B83%
2 YARDLEY ROAD
SO30 0HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£484,00079£6,127C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address