HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

6, GILES CLOSE, SO30 2TH

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,472

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £450,000£595,000
Estimated value: £425,472Last sold (Jun 2000): £129,950

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near SO30 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NETLEY HILL FARM ST JOHNS ROAD
SO30 4DG · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000107£3,364E85%
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C84%
173 WALKER GARDENS
SO30 2AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091D83%
61 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000105£4,762D82%
25 STIRLING CRESCENT
SO30 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432C82%
29 GULLYCROFT MEAD
SO30 4SR · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00097£4,227D82%
32 STANIER WAY
SO30 2XF · Detached
Feb 2026£512,000111£4,613D81%
63 LODDON CLOSE
SO30 2HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000101£4,752B80%
17 BLUESTAR GARDENS
SO30 2UZ · Detached
Jul 2025£595,000106£5,613D80%
1 HEATH HOUSE GARDENS
SO30 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£329,00082£4,012D80%

Dig deeper into this address