HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

2, POMEROY CRESCENT, SO30 2LF

Flat·33·EPC C
Estimated value
£118,536

Median £3,592/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £118,536Last sold (Jul 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO30 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WELLSTEAD WAY
SO30 2LE · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00037£3,649C89%
RUSSETT HOUSE (FLAT 7) MALLOW ROAD
SO30 4TQ · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00040£3,750C76%
22 CRUSADER ROAD
SO30 0PE · Flat
Jan 2026£177,00042£4,214D75%
14 STIRLING CRESCENT
SO30 2SB · Flat
Jun 2025£225,00038£5,921D74%
BERRYFIELD COURT, 10 (FLAT 24) BURSLEDON ROAD
SO30 0BN · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00046£3,043C74%
10 THE FOXGLOVES
SO30 0UG · Flat
Dec 2025£98,00028£3,500D74%
BERRYFIELD COURT, 10 (FLAT 36) BURSLEDON ROAD
SO30 0BN · Flat
Feb 2026£138,00046£3,000C73%
WOODHOUSE COURT (FLAT 6) SIMMONS CLOSE
SO30 4NT · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00046£3,261C73%
58 WHITE'S WAY
SO30 2JY · Flat
Aug 2025£176,00049£3,592C73%
WOODHOUSE COURT (FLAT 5) SIMMONS CLOSE
SO30 4NT · Flat
Jan 2026£157,00046£3,413C72%