HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

1, THE MEWS, SO30 2EB

Flat·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£391,719

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £410,000£517,000
Estimated value: £391,719Last sold (May 2013): £100,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SO30 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WINCHESTER STREET
SO30 2EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,00096£5,208D76%
108 MISSENDEN ACRES
SO30 2RE · Detached
Mar 2026£517,000126£4,103D76%
32 STANIER WAY
SO30 2XF · Detached
Feb 2026£512,000111£4,613D75%
1 MARVIN WAY
SO30 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000119£3,445D74%
NETLEY HILL FARM ST JOHNS ROAD
SO30 4DG · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000107£3,364E73%
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C72%
77 HIGH STREET
SO30 2ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£324,950109£2,981D72%
93 WELLSTEAD WAY
SO30 2BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000102£3,529C71%
182 WHITE'S WAY
SO30 2JZ · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00062£2,258C71%
7 BERGEN CRESCENT
SO30 0LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000112£3,482E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address