HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

34A, HIGH STREET, SO30 2EA

Detached·206·EPC C
Estimated value
£735,008

Median £3,568/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £685,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £735,008Last sold (Aug 2024): £950,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO30 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FALLOW HILL HOUSE BURNETTS LANE
SO30 2HH · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000200£3,625C91%
4 QUAYSIDE
SO30 2UG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000210£4,762C89%
31 GILES CLOSE
SO30 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£614,000173£3,549C85%
3 CHALICE COURT
SO30 4TA · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000207£3,140C84%
45 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000152£3,355C84%
32 HOLLY GARDENS
SO30 3RW · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000192£3,568C84%
71 BURSLEDON ROAD
SO30 0BP · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000179£1,564C83%
138 MISSENDEN ACRES
SO30 2AQ · Detached
Jun 2025£750,000179£4,190C83%
159 MOORGREEN ROAD
SO30 2HG · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000199£3,065C81%
OAK TREE HOUSE NETLEY FIRS ROAD
SO30 4AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000204£3,676D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address