HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

21, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, SO23 9SU

Semi-detached·211·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,438,598

Median £6,818/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £1,325,000£1,825,000
Estimated value: £1,438,598Last sold (Aug 2013): £1,150,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO23 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 EGBERT ROAD
SO23 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,390,000193£7,202D81%
BEECHBROOK 16 & A HALF COLEBROOK STREET
SO23 9LH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,544,174200£7,721C77%
11 ILEX CLOSE
SO23 7TL · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000195£4,359C76%
EDEN HOUSE NORTH ROAD
SO23 7NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000181£4,144C76%
14 LOADER CLOSE
SO23 7TF · Detached
Feb 2026£445,374184£2,421C76%
9C RANELAGH ROAD
SO23 9TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,050,000154£6,818D74%
14 WARREN ROAD
SO23 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000126£3,373D74%
128 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,685,000277£6,083D73%
39 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9SY · Detached
Jun 2025£1,825,000221£8,258E73%
3 ARTHUR ROAD
SO23 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£1,325,000189£7,011D73%