HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

7, ARTHUR ROAD, SO23 7EA

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,582

Median £5,878/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £440,000£625,000
Estimated value: £405,582Last sold (Sept 2022): £990,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO23 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HEADBOURNE WORTHY HOUSE
SO23 7JG · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00079£4,620D86%
1 GROSVENOR DRIVE
SO23 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00078£6,474D83%
82 LOVEDON LANE
SO23 7NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00077£5,714D83%
1 BOXALL GARDENS
SO23 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00073£5,342C81%
7 CASSANDRA ROAD
SO23 7FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£461,00070£6,586C81%
2 KINGS CLOSE
SO23 7TE · Detached
Aug 2025£625,00066£9,470C81%
5 HEADBOURNE WORTHY HOUSE
SO23 7JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00067£4,403D81%
12 TWISS SQUARE
SO23 7FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00074£5,878C80%
16 IMBER ROAD
SO23 0NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00079£5,000D80%
2 ST VALENTINES CLOSE
SO23 7GJ · Detached
Mar 2025£470,00075£6,267C78%

Dig deeper into this address