HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

8, BURSTALL GARDENS, SO22 6SU

Detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£565,985

Median £5,495/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £540,000£625,000
Estimated value: £565,985Last sold (Dec 2023): £599,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SO22 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EAST WOODHAY ROAD
SO22 6JH · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500113£3,739C87%
5 DAUBENEY WAY
SO22 6TF · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000115£5,087B86%
24 BARLEY DOWN DRIVE
SO22 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C83%
29 WEBSTER ROAD
SO22 5NT · Detached
Feb 2026£567,500104£5,457C82%
3 APPULBY GARDENS
SO22 6HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00091£5,495B82%
5 WHEATLAND CLOSE
SO22 4QL · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000111£5,631C81%
14 ST MATTHEWS ROAD
SO22 6BT · Detached
Jul 2025£625,00097£6,443C80%
28 OLD KENNELS LANE
SO22 4JR · Detached
Nov 2025£510,00090£5,667C79%
6 BRAESIDE CLOSE
SO22 4JL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000108£4,630D79%
24 OLD KENNELS LANE
SO22 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£540,00096£5,625C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address