Estimated value
£322,620
Median £5,377/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £333,000£530,000
Estimated value: £322,620Last sold (Oct 2024): £440,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SO22 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GREENHILL AVENUE SO22 5ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 70 | £5,600 | C | 87% |
9 LOWDEN CLOSE SO22 4EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 61 | £5,377 | C | 83% |
77 GREENHILL ROAD SO22 5EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 68 | £7,206 | D | 83% |
48 LOWDEN CLOSE SO22 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | C | 82% |
39 BROAD CHALKE DOWN SO22 4LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | D | 82% |
109 MAY TREE CLOSE SO22 4JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 82% |
10 WINTON COURT SO22 6DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 68 | £7,794 | C | 81% |
11 SWIFT CLOSE SO22 4QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 63 | £5,286 | C | 80% |
58 ELDER CLOSE SO22 4LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £288,000 | 52 | £5,538 | D | 80% |