HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

84, FOX LANE, SO22 4EA

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,700

Median £4,314/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£540,000
Estimated value: £215,700Last sold (May 2018): £176,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO22 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 12) SPARKFORD ROAD
SO22 4NW · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00049£2,857C85%
9D THE WALK
SO22 4PL · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00038£4,342D83%
SARUM COURT (10) SARUM ROAD
SO22 5FL · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00052£4,423C80%
ASHBOURNE COURT (28) WINTON CLOSE
SO22 6DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00047£3,936B80%
156B STANMORE LANE
SO22 4DP · Flat
May 2025£172,00045£3,822C79%
3 ORCHARD WALK
SO22 6DL · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00048£3,958D79%
LANCELOT HOUSE (5) FELLOWES RISE
SO22 5TD · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00049£7,041C78%
LANCELOT HOUSE (4) FELLOWES RISE
SO22 5TD · Flat
Oct 2025£540,00049£11,020C78%
10A ROWLINGS ROAD
SO22 6HH · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00051£4,314C77%
28 ELDER CLOSE
SO22 4LG · Flat
Jan 2025£189,40049£3,865E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address