HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

74, FOX LANE, SO22 4EA

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,526

Median £4,314/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£475,000
Estimated value: £254,526Last sold (Jul 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SO22 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CORNER, 2 (FLAT 9) BEREWEEKE ROAD
SO22 6AQ · Flat
Mar 2026£475,00067£7,090C86%
SARUM COURT (10) SARUM ROAD
SO22 5FL · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00052£4,423C83%
41 THURMOND CRESCENT
SO22 4DH · Flat
May 2025£187,50060£3,125C82%
ORCHARD HOUSE (FLAT 12) SPARKFORD ROAD
SO22 4NW · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00049£2,857C82%
16 MONMOUTH SQUARE
SO22 4HY · Flat
Dec 2025£332,50073£4,555C81%
62 FOX LANE
SO22 4EA · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00072£3,194C81%
10A ROWLINGS ROAD
SO22 6HH · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00051£4,314C80%
FARLYNGTON HOUSE (4) VENTA DRIVE
SO22 6FT · Flat
Dec 2025£290,00058£5,000B80%
48 THURMOND CRESCENT
SO22 4DH · Flat
Feb 2025£202,00061£3,311C80%
9 MALMESBURY GARDENS
SO22 5LE · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address