Estimated value
£369,369
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £348,332£430,000
Estimated value: £369,369Last sold (Feb 2002): £119,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SO19 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GARTON ROAD SO19 2DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 86% |
7 OREGON CLOSE SO19 2PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £363,000 | 109 | £3,330 | D | 86% |
259 UPPER DEACON ROAD SO19 5JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | D | 85% |
3 HEATH ROAD SO19 2QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 81 | £3,889 | D | 85% |
17 STODDART AVENUE SO19 4ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,332 | 98 | £3,554 | D | 85% |
52 PORCHESTER ROAD SO19 2JD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 96 | £3,594 | D | 84% |
75 SPRING ROAD SO19 2QD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £403,000 | 108 | £3,731 | D | 84% |
2 BISHOPS CRESCENT SO19 2FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | D | 84% |
35 THE GROVE SO19 9LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £396,000 | 93 | £4,258 | C | 82% |