HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

153, BISHOPS ROAD, SO19 2FF

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,123

Median £3,851/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £281,123Last sold (Jan 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO19 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PORCHESTER ROAD
SO19 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063D88%
386 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00083£3,434D88%
33 LOANE ROAD
SO19 2PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00065£3,538D86%
133 LUDLOW ROAD
SO19 2ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00074£3,851D85%
3 HEATH ROAD
SO19 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00081£3,889D85%
7 GARTON ROAD
SO19 2DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00077£3,247D85%
24A CUNNINGHAM CRESCENT
SO19 8JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,99970£4,286D85%
68 BOTANY BAY ROAD
SO19 8FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00067£3,851D85%
80 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£282,00083£3,398D84%
2 BISHOPS CRESCENT
SO19 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address