Estimated value
£85,644
Median £3,294/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £270,000£400,000
Estimated value: £85,644Last sold (Mar 2008): £94,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near SO18 5FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HEDGEROW DRIVE SO18 5SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 70% |
7 DENMEAD ROAD SO18 5GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 109 | £2,615 | D | 70% |
9 BRAMBLE MEWS SO18 5SZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £241,000 | 85 | £2,835 | E | 68% |
25 CLEVELAND ROAD SO18 2AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £159,950 | - | - | - | 67% |
108 CHERITON AVENUE SO18 5HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £279,950 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 67% |
29 SHRUBLAND CLOSE SO18 5QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 67% |
SIMON COURT (FLAT 1) THORNHILL PARK ROAD SO18 5TH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 39 | £2,282 | E | 67% |
9 YORK DROVE SO18 5SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | C | 67% |
CHARDEN COURT (FLAT 10) YORK DROVE SO18 5LZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 33 | £4,909 | C | 66% |