Estimated value
£656,250
Median £3,750/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£481,000Median £570,000£675,000
Estimated value: £656,250Last sold (Aug 2021): £605,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SO18 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS SO18 3PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £616,000 | 175 | £3,520 | C | 95% |
36 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS SO18 3PS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 185 | £3,649 | D | 91% |
16 HILL COTTAGE GARDENS SO18 3AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 168 | £3,036 | B | 87% |
269 WEST END ROAD SO18 3BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 152 | £3,947 | C | 87% |
7 OLD FARM DRIVE SO18 2PX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £481,000 | 175 | £2,749 | C | 86% |
65 ULLSWATER AVENUE SO18 3QS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 158 | £3,544 | C | 84% |
46 CLIFTON GARDENS SO18 3DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 130 | £4,038 | C | 82% |
23 CULVERY GARDENS SO18 3ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 135 | £4,074 | C | 82% |