HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

37, WILDERNESS HEIGHTS, SO18 3PS

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£590,805

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £510,000£675,000
Estimated value: £590,805Last sold (May 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO18 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS
SO18 3PS · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000185£3,649D94%
34 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS
SO18 3PS · Detached
Jan 2026£616,000175£3,520C92%
16 HILL COTTAGE GARDENS
SO18 3AD · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000168£3,036B84%
269 WEST END ROAD
SO18 3BW · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000152£3,947C84%
7 OLD FARM DRIVE
SO18 2PX · Detached
Mar 2026£481,000175£2,749C83%
6 OKEMENT CLOSE
SO18 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455D82%
65 ULLSWATER AVENUE
SO18 3QS · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000158£3,544C81%
7 CULVERY GARDENS
SO18 3ND · Detached
Mar 2025£375,000150£2,500D80%
99 WEST END ROAD
SO18 6TL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000148£3,243C80%
42 MIDANBURY LANE
SO18 4HF · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000164£2,744D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address