HouseValuation
Home·SO17·Valuation

8A, LAWN ROAD, SO17 2EY

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,488

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£620,000
Estimated value: £475,488Last sold (May 2002): £175,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO17 2EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HOLYROOD AVENUE
SO17 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000124£3,266D83%
92 HIGHFIELD LANE
SO17 1RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£620,000151£4,106D83%
55 HARRISON ROAD
SO17 3TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000129£2,713C81%
86 BELMONT ROAD
SO17 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000103£3,544C79%
53 HARRISON ROAD
SO17 3TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000126£2,778C79%
67 ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50081£3,302D78%
19 CAVENDISH GROVE
SO17 1XE · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,000151£3,311D76%
112 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00098£2,959C75%
49 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00096£2,760E75%
98 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00081£3,704D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address