HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

8, COLBY STREET, SO16 9RT

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£90,576

Median £1,887/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £100,000£155,000
Estimated value: £90,576Last sold (Dec 2014): £132,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near SO16 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHESTNUT LODGE (12) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Mar 2026£85,00053£1,604C86%
47B BROOKWOOD ROAD
SO16 9AH · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00048£3,125C86%
LEONARDS COURT (FLAT 10) TEST LANE
SO16 9JP · Flat
Sept 2025£68,50041£1,671C85%
CHESTNUT LODGE (19) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£70,00053£1,321C84%
CHESTNUT LODGE (36) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£98,95053£1,867C84%
CHESTNUT LODGE (45) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00053£1,887C84%
CHESTNUT LODGE (8) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£97,00053£1,830C84%
148 CUCKMERE LANE
SO16 9AX · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00047£2,340C84%
40 CRABWOOD ROAD
SO16 9FE · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00043£3,605D84%
20 KERN CLOSE
SO16 9RA · Flat
Jul 2025£117,00042£2,786C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address