HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

8, JEFFRIES CLOSE, SO16 8DS

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,720

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £495,000£580,000
Estimated value: £486,720Last sold (Feb 2005): £250,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SO16 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FYEFORD CLOSE
SO16 8DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000105£3,619D90%
5 RUFUS CLOSE
SO16 8LR · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000132£4,394D90%
32 BALMORAL CLOSE
SO16 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990D89%
3 KESTREL CLOSE
SO16 8FN · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000133£2,895D88%
16 HANN ROAD
SO16 8LN · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000114£4,386D85%
39 ROWNHAMS ROAD
SO16 5DX · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000119£3,571D85%
1 RUFUS CLOSE
SO16 8LR · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000114£4,956D84%
1 BEDWELL CLOSE
SO16 8FT · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000124£3,911C83%
15 CHAMBERS CLOSE
SO16 0TA · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000109£4,817D83%
11 SEYMOUR ROAD
SO16 6RH · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000119£4,160D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address