HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

49, GREENLEA CRESCENT, SO16 2PG

Detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,701

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £307,000£535,000
Estimated value: £316,701Last sold (Nov 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO16 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 GREENLEA CRESCENT
SO16 2PG · Detached
Feb 2026£327,50061£5,369D88%
5 REDWARD ROAD
SO16 8JE · Detached
Dec 2025£367,50079£4,652C83%
18 WARREN CLOSE
SO16 6BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£271,45266£4,113D80%
93 SPRINGFORD ROAD
SO16 5HX · Detached
Dec 2025£307,00066£4,652D80%
34 COWDRAY CLOSE
SO16 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00070£3,929C80%
131A OUTER CIRCLE
SO16 5HB · Detached
Aug 2025£244,00078£3,128C79%
67 SEAGARTH LANE
SO16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C79%
7 UPTON CRESCENT
SO16 8AA · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404C79%
58 WARREN CLOSE
SO16 6BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£318,00086£3,698D79%
2 HOLLYOAK ROAD
SO16 5GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00069£3,710C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address