HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

3, ROBERTS ROAD, SO15 5DF

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,180

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £255,000£500,000
Estimated value: £228,180Last sold (Mar 1997): £68,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO15 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 SYDNEY ROAD
SO15 5RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00069£2,319D89%
12 THORNBURY AVENUE
SO15 5BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00053£9,434D85%
79 ANGLESEA ROAD
SO15 5QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£433,00064£6,766C84%
24 SYDNEY ROAD
SO15 5RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676D83%
66 SYDNEY ROAD
SO15 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00073£3,082D79%
64 FIRGROVE ROAD
SO15 3EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00065£4,000D79%
1 DIDCOT ROAD
SO15 5QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803D78%
5 SOMERSET TERRACE
SO15 3FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806D78%
WINCHESTER COURT (FLAT 5) WORDSWORTH ROAD
SO15 5LS · Flat
Feb 2026£163,00065£2,508D78%
57 ROBERTS ROAD
SO15 5DF · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00066£1,591E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address