Estimated value
£354,268
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £354,268Last sold (Jun 2011): £265,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SO15 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BERKELEY CLOSE SO15 2TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | C | 87% |
67 MILTON ROAD SO15 2HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 110 | £3,136 | C | 84% |
18 EMSWORTH ROAD SO15 3LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
9 SOUTH MILL ROAD SO15 4JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | C | 82% |
30 NIGHTINGALE ROAD SO15 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | C | 82% |
2 MARCHWOOD ROAD SO15 8AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | C | 80% |
87 ATHERLEY ROAD SO15 5DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 131 | £3,092 | D | 80% |
27 CROMWELL ROAD SO15 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | D | 79% |
75 BEDFORD PLACE SO15 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | E | 78% |