HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

4, SO15 2ND

Flat·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,120

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £215,000£400,000
Estimated value: £224,120

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SO15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LE TISSIER COURT (56) THE DELL
SO15 2PF · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00058£3,448C79%
LE TISSIER COURT (40) THE DELL
SO15 2PF · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00058£3,448C77%
LAKER HOUSE (109) MARSHALL SQUARE
SO15 2PN · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00056£3,839C76%
54A CROMWELL ROAD
SO15 2JF · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00061£1,393C75%
WALLACE COURT (125) THE DELL
SO15 2PX · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00068£3,162C75%
65 CHARLES KNOTT GARDENS
SO15 2TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£276,00064£4,313C75%
33 YORK ROAD
SO15 3GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00073£5,479C74%
LE TISSIER COURT (62) THE DELL
SO15 2PF · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00058£3,793C73%
BANISTER GRANGE (FLAT 5) BANISTER ROAD
SO15 2JN · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175D73%
BANISTER COURT (FLAT 2) COURT ROAD
SO15 2JS · Flat
Dec 2025£178,00057£3,123D73%

Dig deeper into this address