Estimated value
£413,504
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £395,000£492,500
Estimated value: £413,504Last sold (Aug 2021): £330,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN7 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PENSTONES COURT SN7 8SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 104 | £3,048 | D | 84% |
4 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £431,000 | 114 | £3,781 | B | 81% |
3 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £429,500 | 114 | £3,768 | B | 80% |
12 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | C | 80% |
11 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £492,500 | 123 | £4,004 | C | 80% |
40 COXWELL ROAD SN7 7JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | C | 80% |
4 PRINCE OF WALES TERRACE SN7 8AW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 118 | £2,034 | D | 80% |
5 THE SPINAGES SN7 8GF · Terraced | May 2025 | £346,750 | 102 | £3,400 | B | 79% |
19A CHESTNUT AVENUE SN7 8BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 107 | £3,944 | C | 79% |