Estimated value
£188,846
Median £4,018/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £188,846Last sold (Feb 2021): £135,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SN5 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MANNINGTON LANE SN5 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 50 | £4,300 | C | 91% |
15 THORNFORD DRIVE SN5 7BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £205,000 | 54 | £3,796 | C | 87% |
13 MAJESTIC CLOSE SN5 5TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 54 | £3,630 | C | 86% |
29 RAVENGLASS ROAD SN5 7BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 85% |
15 STONEFIELD CLOSE SN5 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
9 PICTON ROAD SN5 5TW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 84% |
15 HADLEIGH CLOSE SN5 7DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
2 SANDACRE ROAD SN5 5UW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | C | 82% |
16 LOWES CLOSE SN5 5FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | D | 82% |