Estimated value
£510,921
Median £3,429/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £483,500£692,500
Estimated value: £510,921Last sold (Feb 2025): £502,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SN5 4FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 COB HILL SN5 4FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | C | 88% |
GREENAWAYS NEW ROAD SN5 4HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 138 | £3,732 | C | 86% |
76 THE BRAMPTONS SN5 5SL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 135 | £3,444 | C | 84% |
2 JACK THORNE CLOSE SN5 5DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £483,500 | 157 | £3,080 | C | 84% |
20 THE MEWS SN5 3NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £532,000 | 163 | £3,264 | C | 83% |
30 UPPER OX HILL SN5 4GG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 140 | £3,429 | B | 82% |
19 MEADOW SPRINGS SN5 3NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £692,500 | 169 | £4,098 | C | 82% |
63A BELLVER SN5 8JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 128 | £2,578 | C | 82% |
12 SAXON MILL SN5 4FT · Detached | May 2025 | £504,500 | 149 | £3,386 | C | 82% |