HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

46, KENNET ROAD, SN4 9EA

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,880

Median £4,860/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £277,000£310,000
Estimated value: £281,880Last sold (Aug 2020): £200,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SN4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BLENHEIM ROAD
SN4 9HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00061£4,918D88%
18 KELLSBORO AVENUE
SN4 9HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,00063£4,397D85%
11 MASKELEYNE WAY
SN4 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00064£3,906D83%
24 SUMMERHOUSE ROAD
SN4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00060£5,000D83%
8 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
SN4 7JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00060£4,250D82%
8 BEAUFORT ROAD
SN4 9HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£231,00064£3,609D81%
24 SUMMERHOUSE ROAD
SN4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£291,60060£4,860D81%
37 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SN4 8HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790C80%
13 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SN4 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00050£5,200C79%
14 SUMMERHOUSE ROAD
SN4 9HZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00062£5,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address