Estimated value
£340,416
Median £3,546/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £333,000£417,500
Estimated value: £340,416Last sold (Dec 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SN4 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 LIME KILN SN4 7HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 96 | £2,625 | C | 89% |
12 GLENVILLE CLOSE SN4 7EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | C | 88% |
52 BRIARS CLOSE SN4 7HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 86% |
44 HART CLOSE SN4 7FN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
7 ROWAN DRIVE SN4 7ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 97 | £4,052 | C | 84% |
27 SAVILL CRESCENT SN4 9JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 84% |
4 RIDGEWAY COTTAGES SN4 0DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 98 | £3,546 | C | 84% |
4 LINDEN CLOSE SN4 7HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £333,000 | 82 | £4,061 | C | 83% |
65 CLOATLEY CRESCENT SN4 7FH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 83% |