Estimated value
£221,208
Median £4,254/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £222,500£285,000
Estimated value: £221,208Last sold (Jun 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN4 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STABLE COURT WOOD STREET SN4 7BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | D | 88% |
15 WITHY CLOSE SN4 7JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 88% |
43 WESTBURY PARK SN4 7DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 87% |
24 GLENVILLE CLOSE SN4 7EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 86% |
2 WOOD STREET SN4 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 85% |
35 FAIRFIELD SN4 7HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 85% |
11 ROUNDHOUSE DRIVE SN4 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 51 | £4,667 | C | 84% |
27 MASEFIELD SN4 8JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £214,000 | 49 | £4,367 | C | 84% |
8 BADGER CLOSE SN4 7SJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | D | 84% |