HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

7, JENNER CLOSE, SN4 0FA

Detached·250·EPC D
Estimated value
£888,500

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 250 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £840,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £888,500Last sold (Dec 2021): £782,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SN4 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 JENNER CLOSE
SN4 0FA · Detached
Jun 2025£710,000248£2,863C86%
TOCADA HAM ROAD
SN4 0HH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,250,000185£6,757D83%
16 LONGLEAZE
SN4 8AX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000273£4,212C82%
DORMER HOUSE NEW ROAD
SN4 0LX · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000260£2,808B82%
PENNY FARTHING CHAPEL LANE
SN4 0AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000219£3,881C81%
JASMINE HOUSE SLIPPER LANE
SN4 0LL · Detached
Feb 2026£725,000204£3,554C81%
20 GREENAWAY
SN4 0TW · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000199£3,392D80%
40
SN4 7PT · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000230£2,565C80%
4 ST HELENS GARDENS
SN4 0RD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,250,000274£4,562C80%
22
SN4 9QB · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000268£3,134D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address