HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

136, WHITE EDGE MOOR, SN3 6LY

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,864

Median £3,984/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £282,864Last sold (Sept 2010): £155,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SN3 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 HATHERSAGE MOOR
SN3 6NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00064£3,984D90%
142 WHITE EDGE MOOR
SN3 6LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,05068£4,045D88%
99 RIDGE NETHER MOOR
SN3 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00077£3,571C88%
67 DULVERTON AVENUE
SN3 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D85%
132 RIDGE NETHER MOOR
SN3 6NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00068£3,676D84%
18 OVERBROOK
SN3 6AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00064£4,063D84%
46 EDALE MOOR
SN3 6LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00073£2,808D83%
17 FARLEIGH CRESCENT
SN3 1JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00079£4,684D83%
5 ASHBURY AVENUE
SN3 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00080£2,563D83%
3 BARNARD CLOSE
SN3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00066£4,348D83%

Dig deeper into this address