HouseValuation
Home·SN3·Valuation

5, CINNABAR, SN3 4TP

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£319,792

Median £3,476/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £296,000£367,000
Estimated value: £319,792Last sold (Dec 2023): £102,768

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN3 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HORNSEY GARDENS
SN3 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00079£3,734C87%
1 CINNABAR
SN3 4TP · Detached
Oct 2025£367,00093£3,946B86%
68 ENDEAVOUR ROAD
SN3 4EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00082£3,476B86%
189 ERMIN STREET
SN3 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£306,80095£3,229C85%
40 SHEERWOLD CLOSE
SN3 4XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625C85%
10 BRIERY CLOSE
SN3 4PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C85%
24 WINGFIELD
SN3 4UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063C84%
4 THE BUNTINGS
SN3 5AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00085£3,318C83%
6 BERESFORD CLOSE
SN3 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,000102£2,902C82%
2 TERNCLIFF
SN3 5BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£332,000104£3,192B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address