Estimated value
£355,854
Median £2,802/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £262,000£353,000
Estimated value: £355,854Last sold (Jul 2015): £175,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN3 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 DRAKES WAY SN3 3EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 129 | £853 | C | 84% |
16 HAZELBURY CRESCENT SN3 3PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 84% |
3 MELBOURNE CLOSE SN3 1JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | C | 82% |
12 MELFORD WALK SN3 3RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | D | 82% |
6 ISLANDSMEAD SN3 3TG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £232,000 | 113 | £2,053 | C | 82% |
3 BURGESS CLOSE SN3 4FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £353,000 | 126 | £2,802 | D | 81% |
34 MARTINFIELD SN3 5BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | D | 81% |
18 ASHBURY AVENUE SN3 3LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 103 | £3,029 | D | 81% |
59 FROBISHER DRIVE SN3 3AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,000 | 89 | £2,944 | C | 80% |