Estimated value
£358,644
Median £3,146/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £295,000£370,000
Estimated value: £358,644Last sold (Mar 2012): £195,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN3 1FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MELBOURNE CLOSE SN3 1JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | C | 90% |
6 NORTON GROVE SN3 1BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £368,500 | 115 | £3,204 | C | 87% |
15 EVELYN STREET SN3 1RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 86% |
6 WRENSWOOD SN3 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 86% |
4 BERKELEY LAWNS SN3 1LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | C | 85% |
111 LEIGHTON AVENUE SN3 2JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 103 | £2,476 | C | 84% |
335 QUEENS DRIVE SN3 1AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 82 | £3,146 | C | 84% |
23 STROUDS CLOSE SN3 1FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 84% |
46 BARRINGTON CLOSE SN3 6HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 108 | £2,167 | C | 83% |