Estimated value
£517,968
Median £3,597/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £455,000£705,000
Estimated value: £517,968Last sold (Aug 2023): £385,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN26 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HATCHERS CRESCENT SN26 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | D | 79% |
6 VESTA CLOSE SN26 8AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 136 | £3,713 | B | 76% |
38 THAMES VIEW SN26 8AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 130 | £3,885 | B | 76% |
26 MINERVA HEIGHTS SN26 8AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 157 | £3,503 | B | 75% |
7A ERMIN STREET SN26 8AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2022 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | C | 72% |
4 MANOR CLOSE SN26 7BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | 163 | £4,325 | C | 71% |
61 FORTUNA ROAD SN26 7AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 124 | £3,597 | B | 71% |
102 HIGH STREET SN26 7AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | D | 70% |
45 ERMIN STREET SN26 8AA · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 70% |