HouseValuation
Home·SN26·Valuation

29, FARRIER STREET, SN26 7DD

Detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£552,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£446,000Median £505,000£675,000
Estimated value: £552,000Last sold (Oct 2024): £517,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SN26 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 FORTUNA ROAD
SN26 7AT · Detached
Dec 2025£446,000124£3,597B88%
9 HATCHERS CRESCENT
SN26 7AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000132£3,409D84%
18 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Nov 2024£492,500120£4,104B84%
20 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Oct 2024£506,000120£4,217B83%
6 VESTA CLOSE
SN26 8AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000136£3,713B83%
38 THAMES VIEW
SN26 8AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000130£3,885B83%
4 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Sept 2024£480,000120£4,000B83%
26 FARRIER STREET
SN26 7DD · Detached
Aug 2024£480,000120£4,000B83%
26 MINERVA HEIGHTS
SN26 8AB · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000157£3,503B82%
27 SKYLARK
SN26 7AU · Detached
Sept 2025£675,000158£4,272A82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address