Estimated value
£395,040
Median £4,115/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,462Median £380,000£446,000
Estimated value: £395,040Last sold (May 2021): £370,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SN26 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CERES ROAD SN26 8AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | B | 85% |
10 FARRIER STREET SN26 7DD · Detached | May 2025 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | B | 82% |
61 FORTUNA ROAD SN26 7AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 124 | £3,597 | B | 82% |
5 FARRIER STREET SN26 7DD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 82 | £4,390 | B | 81% |
20 CHURCHILL AVENUE SN26 7AN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 106 | £3,396 | B | 81% |
36 CERES ROAD SN26 8AF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | B | 80% |
VALVIN BROAD BUSH SN26 7DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 92 | £4,130 | C | 80% |
7 ANVIL STREET SN26 7BT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | B | 78% |
EASTLYN BROAD BUSH SN26 7DH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £262,462 | 104 | £2,524 | C | 77% |