Estimated value
£394,956
Median £3,657/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £446,000£570,000
Estimated value: £394,956Last sold (Dec 2020): £368,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SN26 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 SUTTON PARK SN26 7BB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 92 | £5,054 | D | 89% |
102 HIGH STREET SN26 7AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | D | 87% |
9 HATCHERS CRESCENT SN26 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | D | 84% |
61 FORTUNA ROAD SN26 7AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 124 | £3,597 | B | 82% |
28 SUTTON PARK SN26 7BB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £467,000 | 133 | £3,511 | D | 81% |
24 SUTTON PARK SN26 7BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | D | 81% |
15 SUTTON PARK SN26 7BB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 86 | £4,419 | D | 80% |
VALVIN BROAD BUSH SN26 7DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 92 | £4,130 | C | 80% |
72 HIGH STREET SN26 7AE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 117 | £4,872 | C | 79% |