Estimated value
£336,516
Median £3,868/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £352,000£385,000
Estimated value: £336,516Last sold (Oct 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SN25 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 EASTLAKE SN25 2RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £352,000 | 91 | £3,868 | B | 89% |
2 DANEWAY SN25 2RU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 78 | £1,385 | B | 89% |
94 WILLIAM MORRIS WAY SN25 2PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 98 | £3,857 | B | 89% |
11 DRESSER CLOSE SN25 2US · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | B | 89% |
57 EMERALD CRESCENT SN25 2SL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | B | 88% |
7 GIMSON CRESCENT SN25 2RQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,500 | 88 | £3,869 | B | 87% |
12 EASTLAKE SN25 2TY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 93 | £3,849 | B | 87% |
3 WILLIAM MORRIS WAY SN25 2PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 86% |