Estimated value
£451,656
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £474,995£555,000
Estimated value: £451,656Last sold (Oct 2022): £445,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN25 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 EASTLAKE SN25 2RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 131 | £3,565 | B | 89% |
60 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | B | 89% |
1 MUCHA CLOSE SN25 2TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 131 | £3,664 | B | 89% |
5 COOPER CLOSE SN25 2UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 141 | £3,936 | B | 88% |
2 EASTLAKE SN25 2TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | B | 88% |
7 PARSONS PLACE SN25 2UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £447,500 | 109 | £4,106 | B | 87% |
31 CLEMENTINE ROAD SN25 2JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £474,995 | 133 | £3,571 | B | 87% |
14 LALIQUE CLOSE SN25 2TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 141 | £3,511 | B | 87% |
28 SAPPHIRE ROAD SN25 2SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,000 | 120 | £4,100 | B | 86% |