Estimated value
£422,280
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £467,000£515,000
Estimated value: £422,280Last sold (Jun 2016): £334,200
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN25 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 EASTLAKE SN25 2RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 131 | £3,565 | B | 89% |
60 DIAMOND CRESCENT SN25 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | B | 89% |
1 MUCHA CLOSE SN25 2TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 131 | £3,664 | B | 89% |
2 EASTLAKE SN25 2TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | B | 88% |
7 PARSONS PLACE SN25 2UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £447,500 | 109 | £4,106 | B | 87% |
28 SAPPHIRE ROAD SN25 2SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,000 | 120 | £4,100 | B | 86% |
8 KEOHLER CLOSE SN25 2UR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £432,000 | 114 | £3,789 | B | 86% |
6 BOATMAN CLOSE SN25 2HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 86% |
2 PARSONS PLACE SN25 2UF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 129 | £3,295 | B | 86% |