Estimated value
£255,200
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,500Median £245,000£310,000
Estimated value: £255,200Last sold (Feb 2013): £165,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SN2 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 QUEENSFIELD SN2 7SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | D | 88% |
17 HAIG CLOSE SN2 7QN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £261,000 | 53 | £4,925 | C | 87% |
3 HYLDER CLOSE SN2 2SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | C | 86% |
75 BOUNDARY CLOSE SN2 7TG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | C | 85% |
41 CHIVES WAY SN2 2SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
4 ARCHER CLOSE SN2 7XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,500 | 51 | £3,441 | C | 84% |
27 CONSTABLE ROAD SN2 7JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | C | 83% |
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE SN2 7TF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £242,000 | 55 | £4,400 | C | 83% |
18 BATES WAY SN2 2EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 83% |