HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

167, QUEENSFIELD, SN2 7SU

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,776

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £334,776Last sold (May 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SN2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ORCHARD GROVE
SN2 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333D89%
153 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C88%
25 DUCHESS WAY
SN2 7TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980D88%
39 DERWENT DRIVE
SN2 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000126£3,016C86%
14 ADDISON CRESCENT
SN2 7JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000108£1,852D85%
56 DORES ROAD
SN2 7QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£362,500119£3,046D84%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D84%
15 CALLIOPE CRESCENT
SN2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000115£2,826B84%
44 GREEN ROAD
SN2 7JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£318,500105£3,033C83%
46 HYDE ROAD
SN2 7SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£249,500123£2,028D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address