HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

33, SANDERS CLOSE, SN2 7AA

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£328,284

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £328,284Last sold (Jun 2014): £234,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN2 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SANDERS CLOSE
SN2 7AA · Detached
Dec 2025£360,00098£3,673C91%
6 FULLER CLOSE
SN2 7TN · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00086£4,012C85%
97 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SN2 7TG · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841C85%
31 CONSTABLE ROAD
SN2 7JF · Detached
Dec 2025£279,00092£3,033C85%
153 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C82%
26 SANDERS CLOSE
SN2 7AE · Detached
Jul 2025£325,00098£3,316C81%
46 COLLINGWOOD CRESCENT
SN2 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000108£3,611B80%
1 MERTON AVENUE
SN2 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50086£3,692C80%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D78%
15 CALLIOPE CRESCENT
SN2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000115£2,826B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address