HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

79, BAYLEAF AVENUE, SN2 2RX

Detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,106

Median £4,069/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £293,000£415,000
Estimated value: £301,106Last sold (Nov 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SN2 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 CARAWAY DRIVE
SN2 2RG · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00078£4,038D85%
31 CLARY ROAD
SN2 2SS · Detached
Oct 2025£415,00083£5,000D83%
32 HYLDER CLOSE
SN2 2SL · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00069£4,203C83%
438 CRICKLADE ROAD
SN2 7BE · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00082£3,049C81%
2 HYLDER CLOSE
SN2 2SL · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00071£3,873D81%
6 CHICORY CLOSE
SN2 2QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,00068£3,985C80%
75 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SN2 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00069£4,493C80%
1 LYNWOOD GROVE
SN2 2LY · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097F80%
17 LABURNUM ROAD
SN2 1QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00071£3,944C79%
1 WATLING CLOSE
SN2 2BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£293,00072£4,069C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address