Estimated value
£219,175
Median £3,985/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £216,000£271,000
Estimated value: £219,175Last sold (Nov 2018): £191,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SN2 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HYLDER CLOSE SN2 2SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | C | 91% |
41 CHIVES WAY SN2 2SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | C | 89% |
18 BATES WAY SN2 2EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 88% |
6 CHICORY CLOSE SN2 2QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £271,000 | 68 | £3,985 | C | 87% |
30 CHIVES WAY SN2 2SZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | C | 87% |
8 CLARY ROAD SN2 2SE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | C | 86% |
26 CATMINT CLOSE SN2 2TB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £216,000 | 56 | £3,857 | C | 85% |
22 BASIL CLOSE SN2 2TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 56 | £3,714 | C | 83% |
10 QUEENSFIELD SN2 7SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | D | 83% |